Available versions




ICMP Ping GPON

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

There are no template links in this template.

Discovery rules

There are no discovery rules in this template.

Items collected

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ICMP response time <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingsec<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP loss <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingloss<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP ping <p>-</p> Simple check icmpping<p>Update: 1s</p>

Triggers

There are no triggers in this template.

SNMP Device GPON PARKS

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuAlias<p>Update: 1d</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|temperature<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Memory Total|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-total<p>Update: 1h</p>| |CPU Load|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cpu-la<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Memory|<p>-</p>|Calculated|memory<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Memory Used|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-used<p>Update: 10m</p>| |ONU $1 DOWNSTREAM SIGNAL|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 600s</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON PARKS:ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}].diff(0)}=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON PARKS:onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}].last()}>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON PARKS:onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}].last()}>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON PARKS:ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}].diff(0)}=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average

SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h2</p>
OLT Cards <p>-</p> SNMP agent cardindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h3</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h4</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Traps Onu Uni Lan Los|<p>No carrier at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponRootMib.50.6.1.1.1”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Current #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps SUFi|<p>SUFi is Start-up Failure of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltSUFi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps Login|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zte.1015.1.1.3.53.1.3.2”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps LOFi|<p>LOFi is Loss of Frame of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltLOFi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps UnCfg|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponUnCfg"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps SDi|<p>SDi is Signal Degraded of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSDi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps SFi|<p>SFi is Signal Fail of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSFi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Traps Looping|<p>ONU detects a loop at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxAnGponRmEthUniLoopIndicat"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps LOSi|<p>LOSi is Loss of Signal for ONUi. Generate notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN. 4. zxAnPonProtectGroupName</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltLOSi|zxGponOltLosi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[temperature]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |OLT Current #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Power #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Power #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps LOAMi|<p>LOAMi is Loss of PLOAM for ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltLOAMi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps UNMATCHED|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap.fallback<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps RDIi|<p>RDIi is Remote Defect Indication of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltRDIi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps MEMi|<p>MEMi is Message_Error Message from ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltMEMi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps DGi|<p>ONU is powering off imminently due to loss of power to the ONU itself. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmOnuSerialNum (OCTETSTR) The serial number is unique for each ONU. It is defined in [ITU-T G.984.3] and [ITU-T G.987.3] and contains the vendor ID and version number. The first four bytes are an ASCII-encoded four-letter vendor ID. The second four bytes are a binary encoded serial number, under the control of the ONU vendor.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltDGi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD CPU LOAD {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD MEMORY {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD OPERATIONAL STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD STANDBY STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}].avg(10m)}>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}].avg(10m)}>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>1 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}].diff(0)}=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<=-30 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<=6 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<=-30 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<=6 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}].avg(10m)}>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}].avg(10m)}>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>1 and {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}].last()}<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: {SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3:ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}].diff(0)}=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high

ICMP Ping GPON

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

There are no template links in this template.

Discovery rules

There are no discovery rules in this template.

Items collected

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ICMP ping <p>-</p> Simple check icmpping<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP response time <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingsec<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP loss <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingloss<p>Update: 1s</p>

Triggers

There are no triggers in this template.

SNMP Device GPON PARKS

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuAlias<p>Update: 1d</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Memory Total|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-total<p>Update: 1h</p>| |Memory Used|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-used<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|temperature<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |CPU Load|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cpu-la<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Memory|<p>-</p>|Calculated|memory<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |ONU $1 DOWNSTREAM SIGNAL|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 600s</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}])>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}])>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average

SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
OLT Cards <p>-</p> SNMP agent cardindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h3</p>
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h2</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h4</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Traps UnCfg|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponUnCfg”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps UNMATCHED|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap.fallback<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Power #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps DGi|<p>ONU is powering off imminently due to loss of power to the ONU itself. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmOnuSerialNum (OCTETSTR) The serial number is unique for each ONU. It is defined in [ITU-T G.984.3] and [ITU-T G.987.3] and contains the vendor ID and version number. The first four bytes are an ASCII-encoded four-letter vendor ID. The second four bytes are a binary encoded serial number, under the control of the ONU vendor.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltDGi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps LOAMi|<p>LOAMi is Loss of PLOAM for ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltLOAMi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps LOFi|<p>LOFi is Loss of Frame of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltLOFi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Traps Login|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zte.1015.1.1.3.53.1.3.2”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps LOSi|<p>LOSi is Loss of Signal for ONUi. Generate notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN. 4. zxAnPonProtectGroupName</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltLOSi|zxGponOltLosi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps Looping|<p>ONU detects a loop at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxAnGponRmEthUniLoopIndicat"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps SFi|<p>SFi is Signal Fail of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSFi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Current #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Power #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Current #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps Onu Uni Lan Los|<p>No carrier at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponRootMib\.50\.6\.1\.1\.1"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |OLT Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[temperature]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps MEMi|<p>MEMi is Message_Error Message from ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltMEMi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps RDIi|<p>RDIi is Remote Defect Indication of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltRDIi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps SDi|<p>SDi is Signal Degraded of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSDi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps SUFi|<p>SUFi is Start-up Failure of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSUFi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT CARD CPU LOAD {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD MEMORY {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD OPERATIONAL STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD STANDBY STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=-30 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=6 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=-30 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=6 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high

ICMP Ping GPON

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

There are no template links in this template.

Discovery rules

There are no discovery rules in this template.

Items collected

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ICMP ping <p>-</p> Simple check icmpping<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP response time <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingsec<p>Update: 1s</p>
ICMP loss <p>-</p> Simple check icmppingloss<p>Update: 1s</p>

Triggers

There are no triggers in this template.

SNMP Device GPON PARKS

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuAlias<p>Update: 1d</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Memory Total|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-total<p>Update: 1h</p>| |Memory Used|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|memory-used<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|temperature<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |CPU Load|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cpu-la<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Memory|<p>-</p>|Calculated|memory<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |ONU $1 DOWNSTREAM SIGNAL|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 600s</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}])>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
ONU {#SNMPVALUE} LOW SIGNAL (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/onuDwRx[{#SNMPVALUE}])>28</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON PARKS/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> average

SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Overview

LLD for Cards, Onus and Interfaces Traps PWR

Author

Pedro Pilla de Azevedo e Souza

Macros used

There are no macros links in this template.

Name
ICMP Ping GPON

Discovery rules

Name Description Type Key and additional info
OLT Cards <p>-</p> SNMP agent cardindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h3</p>
ONUs <p>-</p> SNMP agent onuindex<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h2</p>
Network interfaces <p>-</p> SNMP agent ifDescr<p>Update: 1d;wd1-5h4</p>

Items collected

|Name|Description|Type|Key and additional info| |—-|———–|—-|—-| |Traps UnCfg|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponUnCfg”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps UNMATCHED|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap.fallback<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Power #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps DGi|<p>ONU is powering off imminently due to loss of power to the ONU itself. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmOnuSerialNum (OCTETSTR) The serial number is unique for each ONU. It is defined in [ITU-T G.984.3] and [ITU-T G.987.3] and contains the vendor ID and version number. The first four bytes are an ASCII-encoded four-letter vendor ID. The second four bytes are a binary encoded serial number, under the control of the ONU vendor.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltDGi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Voltage #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[voltage0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps LOAMi|<p>LOAMi is Loss of PLOAM for ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltLOAMi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps LOFi|<p>LOFi is Loss of Frame of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number’s value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values’ formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode’s description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It’s used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zxGponOltLOFi”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Uptime|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|uptime<p>Update: 10m</p>| |Traps Login|<p>-</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap[“zte.1015.1.1.3.53.1.3.2”]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device location|<p>The physical location of this node (e.g., telephone closet, 3rd floor'). If the location is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysLocation<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps LOSi|<p>LOSi is Loss of Signal for ONUi. Generate notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN. 4. zxAnPonProtectGroupName</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltLOSi|zxGponOltLosi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps Looping|<p>ONU detects a loop at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxAnGponRmEthUniLoopIndicat"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps SFi|<p>SFi is Signal Fail of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Generate Loss_of_phy_layer_I notification. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSFi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT Current #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Power #1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[power1]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |OLT Current #0|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[current0]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps Onu Uni Lan Los|<p>No carrier at the Ethernet UNI Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponRmEthUniExpectedType (INTEGER32) The following coding is used for this attribute: 0x00 = by autosensing, 0x01 to 0xFE (1 to 254) = one of the values from Table 3 that is compatible with the type of the LIM. Upon autonomous instantiation, the value 0x00 is used.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponRootMib\.50\.6\.1\.1\.1"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device contact details|<p>The textual identification of the contact person for this managed node, together with information on how to contact this person. If no contact information is known, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysContact<p>Update: 1d</p>| |OLT Temperature|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|olt[temperature]<p>Update: 1m</p>| |Traps MEMi|<p>MEMi is Message_Error Message from ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltMEMi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps RDIi|<p>RDIi is Remote Defect Indication of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltRDIi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Traps SDi|<p>SDi is Signal Degraded of ONUi. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSDi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |Device description|<p>A textual description of the entity. This value should include the full name and version identification of the system's hardware type, software operating-system, and networking software.</p>|SNMP agent|sysDescr<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Device name|<p>An administratively-assigned name for this managed node. By convention, this is the node's fully-qualified domain name. If the name is unknown, the value is the zero-length string.</p>|SNMP agent|sysName<p>Update: 1d</p>| |Traps SUFi|<p>SUFi is Start-up Failure of ONUi. Send 3 times Deactivate_ONU-ID messages. Varbinds: 0. zxAnGponOnuMgmtName (OCTETSTR) The name of the ONU. 1. zxAnGponOnuMgmtTypeName (OCTETSTR) The ONU type name which should refer to the entry of zxAnPonOnuTypeTable. 2. zxAnGponOnuMgmtDesc (OCTETSTR) The description of the ONU. 3. zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegistrationInfo (OCTETSTR) ONU registration information. This attribute is made up of registration mode and registration values. Commas are used to separate registration mode and registration values. A number is used to represent registration mode of the attribute. The number's value is on the list of zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode defined values. Correspondingly, the registration values' formats are also defined in zxAnGponOnuMgmtRegMode's description. The valid ONU registration information formats are as follows: 1, SN 2, password 3, SN,password 4, register ID 5, register ID,8021x 6, register ID,mutual 7, hex password 8, SN,hex password 9, LOID 10, LOID,password 11, SN,register ID 12, PSK It's used for trap only. When read this object always returns SN.</p>|SNMP trap|snmptrap["zxGponOltSUFi"]<p>Update: 0</p>| |OLT CARD CPU LOAD {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD MEMORY {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD OPERATIONAL STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |OLT CARD STANDBY STATUS {#SNMPVALUE} $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 60s</p><p>LLD</p>| |rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC}|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}]<p>Update: 1h</p><p>LLD</p>| |Incoming traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifInOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Operational status of interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent|ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>| |Outgoing traffic on interface $1|<p>-</p>|SNMP agent`|ifOutOctets[{#SNMPVALUE}]<p>Update: 10m</p><p>LLD</p>|

Triggers

Name Description Expression Priority
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=-30 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=6 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} CPU too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardcpu[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} {#SNMPINDEX} MEMORY too high! (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: avg(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardmem[{#SNMPINDEX}],10m)>85</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardoperstat[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
CARD {#SNMPVALUE} standby status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>1 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/cardstandby[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>2</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high
SIGNAL LOW rx 1310nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=-30 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1310[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>-80</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
SIGNAL LOW rx 1490nm {#ONUDESC} (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<=6 and last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/rx1490[{#SNMPINDEX}])<>131.07</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> information
Interface {#SNMPVALUE} operational status changed (LLD) <p>-</p> <p>Expression: (last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#1)<>last(/SNMP Device GPON ZTE fw 1.2.5p3/ifOperStatus[{#SNMPVALUE}],#2))=1</p><p>Recovery expression: </p> high